135 Aurora Ave Naperville, IL 60540
Downtown Naperville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,892 - $1,285,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Aurora Ave, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $882,473, approximately $393 per square foot. 135 Aurora Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,609 | $255,622 | $177,430 | $78,192 |
| 2023 | $13,865 | $229,690 | $159,430 | $70,260 |
| 2022 | $14,132 | $229,710 | $161,150 | $68,560 |
| 2021 | $10,467 | $221,510 | $155,400 | $66,110 |
| 2020 | $10,434 | $221,510 | $155,400 | $66,110 |
| 2019 | $13,089 | $210,680 | $147,800 | $62,880 |
| 2018 | $10,584 | $172,690 | $121,150 | $51,540 |
| 2017 | $10,356 | $166,830 | $117,040 | $49,790 |
| 2016 | $10,093 | $160,100 | $112,320 | $47,780 |
| 2015 | $10,092 | $152,020 | $106,650 | $45,370 |
| 2014 | $10,623 | $154,910 | $108,680 | $46,230 |
| 2013 | $10,552 | $155,980 | $109,430 | $46,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map