135 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY 14202
Downtown Buffalo Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
75,941
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Delaware Ave, Buffalo, NY 14202. 135 Delaware Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Enterprise Charter School, Reach Academy Charter School, and Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
135 Delaware Avenue Inc
Bought by
135 Delaware Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
135 Firmark Corp
Bought by
135 Delaware Ave Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 135 Delaware Llc | $3,700,000 | None Available | |
| 135 Delaware Ave Inc | $1,350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,654 | $5,279,000 | $421,400 | $4,857,600 |
| 2024 | $17,654 | $3,150,000 | $163,200 | $2,986,800 |
| 2023 | $15,960 | $3,150,000 | $163,200 | $2,986,800 |
| 2022 | $15,839 | $3,150,000 | $163,200 | $2,986,800 |
| 2021 | $15,839 | $3,150,000 | $163,200 | $2,986,800 |
| 2020 | $13,469 | $3,150,000 | $163,200 | $2,986,800 |
| 2019 | $67,300 | $1,750,000 | $222,500 | $1,527,500 |
| 2018 | $62,212 | $1,750,000 | $222,500 | $1,527,500 |
| 2017 | $10,410 | $1,750,000 | $222,500 | $1,527,500 |
| 2016 | $58,565 | $1,750,000 | $222,500 | $1,527,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,750,000 | $222,500 | $1,527,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,750,000 | $222,500 | $1,527,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map