135 Doverfield Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $548,323
2
Beds
2
Baths
897
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Doverfield Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $534,331, approximately $595 per square foot. 135 Doverfield Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Topaz Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Benetatos George
Bought by
Steward Lindsay J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,873
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Sutch John and Benetatos Patricia
Bought by
Benetatos George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,873
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Nextgen Investments Llc
Bought by
Benetatos George C and Sutch John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,399
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Green Reid
Bought by
Nextgen Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,399
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Razukas Matthew
Bought by
Green Reid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Castello Keith and Castello Sarah
Bought by
Wilson Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,250
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Collier Barbara J
Bought by
Castello Keith and Castello Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,096
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Collier Robert
Bought by
Collier Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Collier Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,900
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Bank Of America Fsb
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Gallo Gina S
Bought by
Bank Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steward Lindsay J | $537,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Benetatos George | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Benetatos George | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benetatos George C | $185,000 | First American Title San Die | |
| Nextgen Investments Llc | $136,100 | None Available | |
| Green Reid | $357,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wilson Susan | $245,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Castello Keith | $154,500 | -- | |
| Collier Barbara J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Collier Barbara J | $95,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Fsb | $125,952 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steward Lindsay J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benetatos George C | $149,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Reid | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Susan | $211,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Castello Keith | $150,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Barbara J | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $547,740 | $475,588 | $72,152 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $227,685 | $164,557 | $63,128 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $223,221 | $161,330 | $61,891 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $218,845 | $158,167 | $60,678 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $214,554 | $155,065 | $59,489 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $212,355 | $153,475 | $58,880 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $208,192 | $150,466 | $57,726 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $204,110 | $147,515 | $56,595 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $200,108 | $144,622 | $55,486 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $196,185 | $141,786 | $54,399 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $193,239 | $139,657 | $53,582 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $189,454 | $136,921 | $52,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map