167 Doverfield Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
853
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Doverfield Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $508,981, approximately $596 per square foot. 167 Doverfield Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Topaz Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Murillo Jose Luis
Bought by
Bermejo Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,900
Outstanding Balance
$406,866
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Luna Ricardo
Bought by
Luna Bianca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,900
Outstanding Balance
$406,866
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Mary Jane Wangberg Living Trust
Bought by
Luna Bianca and Bermejo Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,900
Outstanding Balance
$406,866
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Wangberg Mary Jane and Wangberg Mary Jane
Bought by
Wangberg Mary Jane and The Mary Jane Wangberg Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermejo Blanca | -- | -- | |
| Luna Bianca | -- | -- | |
| Luna Bianca | $442,000 | Title Forward Of California | |
| Wangberg Mary Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermejo Blanca | $419,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $459,856 | $380,676 | $79,180 |
| 2024 | $5,159 | $450,840 | $373,212 | $77,628 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $450,840 | $377,805 | $73,035 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $219,247 | $122,939 | $96,308 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $214,949 | $120,529 | $94,420 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $212,745 | $119,293 | $93,452 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $208,574 | $116,954 | $91,620 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $204,485 | $114,661 | $89,824 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $200,476 | $112,413 | $88,063 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $196,546 | $110,209 | $86,337 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $193,594 | $108,553 | $85,041 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $189,802 | $106,426 | $83,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map