Estimated Value: $1,296,000 - $2,405,767
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Ventana Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,903,192, approximately $609 per square foot. 135 Ventana Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Mcnulty Nancy L
Bought by
Mcnulty Nancy L and Mcnulty Family Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Mcnulty Nancy L and Ahrens Maureen M
Bought by
Mcnulty Nancy L and Mcnulty Family Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Mcnulty John and Mcnulty Nancy
Bought by
Mcnulty John J and Mcnulty Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Mcnulty John and Mcnulty Monica
Bought by
Mcnulty John and Mcnulty Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Marani Christy
Bought by
Marani Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Crocker Theodore G and Crocker Jane M
Bought by
Mcnulty John and Mcnulty Monica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty Nancy L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcnulty Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnulty John J | -- | -- | |
| Mcnulty John | -- | -- | |
| Marani Robert J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcnulty John | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,990 | $812,004 | $358,926 | $453,078 |
| 2023 | $9,775 | $780,472 | $344,988 | $435,484 |
| 2022 | $9,559 | $765,170 | $338,224 | $426,946 |
| 2021 | $9,260 | $750,166 | $331,592 | $418,574 |
| 2020 | $9,103 | $742,474 | $328,192 | $414,282 |
| 2019 | $8,941 | $727,914 | $321,756 | $406,158 |
| 2018 | $8,698 | $713,642 | $315,448 | $398,194 |
| 2017 | $8,617 | $699,648 | $309,264 | $390,384 |
| 2016 | $8,404 | $685,930 | $303,200 | $382,730 |
| 2015 | $8,321 | $675,628 | $298,646 | $376,982 |
| 2014 | $8,126 | $662,394 | $292,796 | $369,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map