1351 Eagle St Freedom, NY 14065
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Eagle St, Freedom, NY 14065 and is currently estimated at $192,796, approximately $103 per square foot. 1351 Eagle St is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Morgan James H and Morgan Sharon C
Bought by
Morgan Jason H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Hsbc
Bought by
Morgan James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Kukula Thomas
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Ballard Frank W
Bought by
Kukula Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Jason H | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan James | $64,300 | Donald J. Swanz | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $74,000 | Steven Baum Pc | |
| Kukula Thomas E | $92,000 | Joel R Kurtzhalts |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $131,100 | $13,400 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $131,100 | $13,400 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $121,400 | $13,400 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $108,400 | $13,400 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $98,500 | $13,400 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $85,000 | $13,600 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $85,000 | $13,600 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $85,000 | $13,600 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $85,000 | $13,600 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $85,000 | $13,600 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $13,600 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $13,600 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map