NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1351 Julie Ln Chipley, FL 32428

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
2.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2023

Last sale price $270,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

162 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.43 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2023

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS. Absolutely gorgeous 4/3 dwmh on 2.43+/- acres. Home has been completely remodeled and is waiting on its new family. Home offers an open floor plan with a kitchen with plenty of storage, huge island for extra counter space and additional seating. Dining area. Living room. Family room with fireplace. Vinyl laminate flooring throughout except bedrooms which have brand new carpet. Split floor plan has the master bedroom with a spacious master bath with his/hers walk in closets, double vanity, garden tub, large shower one end and the additional 3 bedrooms with walk in closets on the other end. Laundry room has 3rd full bathroom. Through the sliding glass doors in the family room, you'll access the deck perfect for BBQ's or sitting out end of the road for reduced traffic. There is also a 24x42 workshop for extra storage. Great location, not far from town.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Kent Bell

Bell Realty of NWFL LLC License #BK3052524 Listed on: 04/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Commander

Exit Sands Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $692

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 2.43 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 320'x333.25'

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$692

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

2.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.43
  • Lot Size: 320'x333.25'
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Porch

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 105851.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: County

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 692.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kate M. Smith
  • High School: Chipley

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $118 / Sq Ft
01/30/2023 01/30/23 For Sale $274,900 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $121 / Sq Ft
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Off Market $279,900 -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 For Sale $279,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,167 $207,294 $24,300 $182,994
2024 $2,176 $207,382 $24,300 $183,082
2023 $2,105 $152,838 $0 $0
2022 $1,890 $137,422 $19,440 $117,982
2021 $692 $89,108 $0 $0
2020 $681 $87,878 $0 $0
2019 $680 $85,902 $0 $0
2018 $682 $84,300 $0 $0
2017 $667 $81,430 $12,150 $69,280
2016 $674 $80,868 $0 $0
2015 $693 $80,868 $0 $0
2014 -- $80,868 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 734150

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.