$349,900
UNDER CONTRACT $50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,035/month

Total Views 9,818
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to one of Northeast Tulare's most beloved streets. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,028 square feet of timeless craftsmanship, featuring original woodwork and trim that simply cannot be replicated in today's new construction. The bones here are exceptional — generous room sizes, classic architectural details, and a layout that lives beautifully. Situated in one of the most desirable pockets of the northeast side, this is a rare opportunity to own a piece of Tulare character at a price that leaves room to make it your own. Homes like this don't come around often... Schedule your showing before someone else does!

Listing Agent

Jacob Fraga

Independent Broker Network License #02051741 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,134 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vertical Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 166053007000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,134 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Directions: From the intersection of J St and Prosperity Ave head East on Prosperity Ave until you reach M St then you will make a left onto M St heading North and the home will be on the right hand (East) side of the street
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Tile Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bar: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tile Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-In Features: Yes

• Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Vertical Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio2: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction:Vertical Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Electric: Energy Storage Device
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8134.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 166053007000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,027 $193,358 $53,590 $139,768
2024 $2,027 $189,568 $52,540 $137,028
2023 $1,974 $185,852 $51,510 $134,342
2022 $1,915 $182,208 $50,500 $131,708
2021 $1,889 $178,635 $49,510 $129,125
2020 $1,919 $176,803 $49,002 $127,801
2019 $1,966 $173,336 $48,041 $125,295
2018 $1,933 $169,937 $47,099 $122,838
2017 $1,913 $166,604 $46,175 $120,429
2016 $1,828 $163,338 $45,270 $118,068
2015 $1,764 $160,885 $44,590 $116,295
2014 $1,764 $157,734 $43,717 $114,017
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $349,900 -9.1% $173 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $384,900 -1.3% $190 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $389,900 -1.3% $193 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $394,900 -1.3% $195 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $399,900 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Grant Deed $133,500 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $130,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $93,450 No Value Available
Previous Owner $132,600 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jacob Fraga

Independent Broker Network

(559) 364-3849

Section Image

Since 2017, I’ve been immersed in the world of real estate, helping clients navigate one of the most important decisions of their lives — buying or selling a home. Today, as the Team Lead for the Tulare Real Estate Team, I lead with heart, accountability, and a deep commitment to both client success and agent growth.
With a foundation in negotiation, strategic marketing, and deep local expertise, I work hard to deliver results while making the process as smooth and stress-free as possible. I

Jacob's Other Listings