1354 Acapulco Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $977,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 Acapulco Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $948,076, approximately $398 per square foot. 1354 Acapulco Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Sereno Neary Susan
Bought by
Neary Robert L and Sereno Neary Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Neary Robert L
Bought by
Neary Robert L and Sereno Neary Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neary Robert L | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Neary Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $256,271 | $59,982 | $196,289 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $251,247 | $58,806 | $192,441 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $246,321 | $57,653 | $188,668 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $241,492 | $56,523 | $184,969 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $236,757 | $55,414 | $181,343 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $234,332 | $54,847 | $179,485 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $229,738 | $53,772 | $175,966 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $225,234 | $52,718 | $172,516 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $220,819 | $51,685 | $169,134 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $216,490 | $50,672 | $165,818 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $213,240 | $49,912 | $163,328 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $209,065 | $48,935 | $160,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map