1354 E 60th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $437,478 - $539,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1354 E 60th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $484,120, approximately $775 per square foot. 1354 E 60th St is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Lawrence H. Moore Math, Science, Technology Academy, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2009
Sold by
Edwards Shep and Edwards Elizabeth
Bought by
Los Angeles Unified School District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Unified School District | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,535 | $26,535 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $26,535 | $26,535 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $26,535 | $26,535 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $26,535 | $26,535 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $26,535 | $26,535 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $26,535 | $26,535 | $0 |