136 Armstrong Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Armstrong Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $264,967, approximately $155 per square foot. 136 Armstrong Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Girard Ronald
Bought by
Mcknight Antwina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Outstanding Balance
$139,202
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Powell Roy I
Bought by
Girard Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Professional Foreclousre Corp and Sykes Jennifer A
Bought by
Powell Roy I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Wright Marlean
Bought by
Sykes Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,861
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Antwina R | $155,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc | |
| Girard Ronald | $134,900 | -- | |
| Powell Roy I | $59,250 | -- | |
| Sykes Jennifer A | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcknight Antwina R | $158,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Girard Ronald | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykes Jennifer A | $61,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $256,500 | $50,000 | $206,500 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $231,800 | $50,000 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $224,500 | $48,000 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $208,700 | $42,000 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $169,300 | $37,500 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $154,200 | $37,500 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $150,100 | $37,500 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $94 | $133,200 | $37,500 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $108,700 | $37,500 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map