141 Armstrong Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Armstrong Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $252,740, approximately $159 per square foot. 141 Armstrong Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $219,200 | $53,000 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $198,900 | $53,000 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $170,000 | $50,900 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $157,200 | $44,500 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $131,200 | $39,800 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $125,300 | $39,800 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $122,100 | $39,800 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $119,200 | $39,800 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $119,100 | $39,700 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map