136 S Cayuga Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 S Cayuga Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $748,446, approximately $196 per square foot. 136 S Cayuga Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Kincaid David J Kincaid Barbar
Bought by
Hurley William P and Hurley Ellen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley William P | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,084 | $725,000 | $120,000 | $605,000 |
| 2024 | $17,084 | $725,000 | $120,000 | $605,000 |
| 2023 | $15,892 | $431,000 | $32,300 | $398,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $431,000 | $32,300 | $398,700 |
| 2021 | $11,521 | $431,000 | $32,300 | $398,700 |
| 2020 | $12,250 | $431,000 | $32,300 | $398,700 |
| 2019 | $11,521 | $431,000 | $32,300 | $398,700 |
| 2018 | $13,511 | $431,000 | $32,300 | $398,700 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $431,000 | $32,300 | $398,700 |
| 2016 | $11,670 | $329,000 | $32,300 | $296,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $329,000 | $32,300 | $296,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $329,000 | $32,300 | $296,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map