NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,591 - $455,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,282 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2018

Last sale price $296,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,804 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Unique location, breathless water view, this is the home you have been waiting for! Large and private pie lot on cul-de-sac, this is it! This townhouse has a lot to offer, crown molding, new paint, diagonal tile throughout the 1st floor. Spacious kitchen with new appliances, backsplash and quartz countertops. New light fixtures and ceiling fans, high efficiency A/C installed in 09/2016, security system and new lanai screens! Upstairs you will find a huge master suite with a huge master closet with built in shoe holder! All bedrooms are upstairs + den and full guest bath. BELLA TERRA Community has resort style pool, newly renovated fitness facility, Pickleball and Tennis courts, basketball, Bocce Ball and much more! Schedule your appointment before this one goes! CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINK TO SEE THE VIDEO TOUR!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krystelle Cacio

Realty One Group Connections License #251569723 Listed on: 03/28/2018

Realty One Group Connections

Last Buyer's Agent

Gail Archer

John R Wood Properties License #249523974

John R Wood Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,489

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-46-26-E2-0500C.0230

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, insurance, irrigation water, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, street lights, security
  • Association Phone (239) 495-7172

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,489

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$244 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: BELLA TERRA
  • Directions: Bella Terra Blvd to right onto Larino Loop, to left at the stop sign, to left on Lesina Ct, property is on the right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Pantry, See Remarks, Separate Shower, Upper Level Master, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Loft, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2282.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: See Remarks, Shutters
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Room For Pool
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association #2 Fee: 400.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 333.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: 2394957172
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Irrigation Water, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Street Lights, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 29-46-26-E2-0500C.0230
  • Zoning Description: RPD
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3489.0
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$296,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1%
Current Estimated Value
$429,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2014
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.93%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wilson Jessica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,965
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Steven S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Coenen Gregory J
Bought by
Nelson Steven S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Coenen Gregory J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,115
Interest Rate
1.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marsh Nancy D $296,000 Focus Title Group Llc
Kenner Ronald L $250,000 Bonita Title Inc
Wilson Jessica L $184,500 New House Title Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association $348,000 Attorney
Nelson Steven S $348,000 Sand Dune Title Services Llc
Coenen Gregory J $361,200 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kenner Ronald L $200,000
Previous Owner Wilson Jessica L $178,965
Previous Owner Nelson Steven S $348,000
Previous Owner Coenen Gregory J $320,115
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold $296,000 -1.0% $130 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2018 03/28/18 For Sale $299,000 +19.6% $131 / Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Sold $250,000 -2.9% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2014 10/20/14 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Price Changed $257,500 -2.8% $113 / Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 For Sale $265,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,244 $186,348 -- --
2024 $3,066 $181,096 -- --
2023 $3,066 $175,821 $0 $0
2022 $3,128 $170,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,975 $228,634 $50,900 $177,734
2020 $2,985 $163,440 $0 $0
2019 $2,937 $159,765 $0 $0
2018 $3,587 $202,079 $0 $0
2017 $3,489 $197,923 $0 $0
2016 $3,471 $218,639 $46,200 $172,439
2015 $3,522 $192,504 $54,230 $138,274

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 218023918

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 29-46-26-E2-0500C.0230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.