13651 Wingo St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $810,802 - $919,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13651 Wingo St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $845,701, approximately $459 per square foot. 13651 Wingo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Adrian
Bought by
Sanchez Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,670
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$788,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Sanchez Gerardo and Sanchez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Sanchez Alvaro and Sanchez Francisco
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Rtc Mtg Pass Through Certificates Series
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Gerardo | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Gerardo | $149,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Gerardo | $146,500 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Gerardo | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $278,276 | $115,107 | $163,169 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $272,820 | $112,850 | $159,970 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $267,472 | $110,638 | $156,834 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $262,228 | $108,469 | $153,759 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $257,088 | $106,343 | $150,745 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $249,465 | $103,190 | $146,275 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $244,574 | $101,167 | $143,407 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $235,080 | $97,240 | $137,840 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $231,550 | $95,780 | $135,770 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $227,015 | $93,904 | $133,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map