R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ricardo De La Torre
Quezada Realty Inc.
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $875,000
Welcome to 13670 Garrick Ave, a beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless California charm. Situated in a peaceful Sylmar neighborhood, this residence features fresh updates inside and out, making it completely move-in ready.
Step inside to discover a bright and open living space enhanced by new flooring, recessed lighting, and dual-pane windows that fill the home with natural light. The modern kitchen is designed for both style and function, featuring white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and a spacious layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining.
Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully upgraded with sleek modern fixtures, contemporary tilework, and clean finishes that complement the home’s cohesive design. The primary suite offers comfort and privacy, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office.
Outside, a large backyard offers endless potential for gatherings, play, or future customization. The attached garagefeatures a brand-new door, adding fresh curb appeal to the home’s exterior.
With its modern upgrades, functional layout, and welcoming feel, 13670 Garrick Ave is the perfect balance of comfort, style, and everyday livability in one of Sylmar’s most convenient locations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ricardo De La Torre
Quezada Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: 818-675-1566 License #02148169 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alulema Yvette | $835,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Casimiro Insurance Agency Llc | $550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Eckhardt Larry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eckhardt Larry | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casimiro Insurance Agency Llc | $594,131 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $835,000 | -1.8% | $702 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $849,999 | -- | $714 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $488,263 | $321,130 | $167,133 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $156,747 | $84,005 | $72,742 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $153,674 | $82,358 | $71,316 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $150,662 | $80,744 | $69,918 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $147,709 | $79,161 | $68,548 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $143,330 | $76,814 | $66,516 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $140,520 | $75,308 | $65,212 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $135,066 | $72,385 | $62,681 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $133,038 | $71,298 | $61,740 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $130,433 | $69,902 | $60,531 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ricardo De La Torre
Quezada Realty Inc.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nancy Gonzalez
Landon Realty Group
(888) 541-6650
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25244689
APN: 2511-021-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.