Estimated Value: $906,383 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13737 Carriage Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $982,346, approximately $676 per square foot. 13737 Carriage Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Patag Melanio C
Bought by
Patag Melanio C and Melanio C Patag Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2020
Sold by
Patag Melanio C and The Melanio C Patag Trust
Bought by
Patag Melanio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,350
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2019
Sold by
Patag Melanio C
Bought by
Patag Melanio C and Melanio C Patag Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Patag Melanio C
Bought by
Patag Melanio C and Patag Elisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patag Melanio C | -- | None Available | |
| Patag Melanio C | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Patag Melanio C | -- | None Available | |
| Patag Melanio C | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patag Melanio C | $405,350 | |
| Closed | Patag Melanio C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $102,766 | $27,149 | $75,617 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $100,752 | $26,617 | $74,135 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $98,778 | $26,096 | $72,682 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $96,842 | $25,585 | $71,257 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $94,944 | $25,084 | $69,860 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $93,971 | $24,827 | $69,144 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $92,130 | $24,341 | $67,789 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $90,324 | $23,864 | $66,460 |
| 2017 | $996 | $88,554 | $23,397 | $65,157 |
| 2016 | $974 | $86,819 | $22,939 | $63,880 |
| 2015 | $960 | $85,516 | $22,595 | $62,921 |
| 2014 | $939 | $83,842 | $22,153 | $61,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map