13740 Calvert St van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13740 Calvert St, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,277,032, approximately $655 per square foot. 13740 Calvert St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Coleman Ronald
Bought by
Coleman Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Outstanding Balance
$649,177
Interest Rate
3.19%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$627,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Bass Claronelle J
Bought by
Coleman Anita B and Bass Claronelle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Coleman Ronald E
Bought by
Coleman Anita B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Anita B | -- | United Title Company Ventura | |
| Coleman Anita B | -- | Provident Title | |
| Bass Guy H | -- | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Ronald | $938,250 | |
| Closed | Coleman Anita B | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Bass Guy H | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $285,875 | $128,640 | $157,235 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $280,270 | $126,118 | $154,152 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $274,776 | $123,646 | $151,130 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $269,389 | $121,222 | $148,167 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $264,108 | $118,846 | $145,262 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $256,276 | $115,322 | $140,954 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $251,252 | $113,061 | $138,191 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $241,498 | $108,672 | $132,826 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $237,871 | $107,040 | $130,831 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $233,213 | $104,944 | $128,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map