1375 18th St Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1375 18th St, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $729,924, approximately $563 per square foot. 1375 18th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Rojas Magdalena Menudiado and Jesmok Margaret M
Bought by
Rojas Magdalena Menudiado and Jesmok Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Gregorio Elvira and Menudiado Elvira F
Bought by
Gregorio Elvira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Magdalena Menudiado | -- | None Available | |
| Gregorio Elvira | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $205,382 | $81,513 | $123,869 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $201,356 | $79,915 | $121,441 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $197,409 | $78,349 | $119,060 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $193,539 | $76,813 | $116,726 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $189,745 | $75,307 | $114,438 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $187,800 | $74,535 | $113,265 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $184,119 | $73,074 | $111,045 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $180,510 | $71,642 | $108,868 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $176,972 | $70,238 | $106,734 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $173,503 | $68,861 | $104,642 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $170,898 | $67,827 | $103,071 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $167,551 | $66,499 | $101,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map