1821 Wilmar Ave Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,035 - $1,805,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Wilmar Ave, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $1,173,259, approximately $377 per square foot. 1821 Wilmar Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Judkins Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Emeterio and Vasquez Arcelia
Bought by
Vasquez Arcelia Maria and Vasquez Emeterio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Arcelia Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $408,528 | $71,068 | $337,460 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $400,519 | $69,675 | $330,844 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $392,666 | $68,309 | $324,357 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $384,968 | $66,970 | $317,998 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $377,420 | $65,657 | $311,763 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $373,551 | $64,984 | $308,567 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $366,227 | $63,710 | $302,517 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $359,047 | $62,461 | $296,586 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $352,008 | $61,237 | $290,771 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $345,107 | $60,037 | $285,070 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $339,924 | $59,136 | $280,788 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $333,266 | $57,978 | $275,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map