1375 Stevens Ct Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,796,000 - $2,372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$1,728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1375 Stevens Ct, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,174,956, approximately $1,727 per square foot. 1375 Stevens Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Capri Elementary, and Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Roe Truman Robert
Bought by
Roe Truman Robert and Roe Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Roe Laurie A
Bought by
Roe Truman Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,400
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Roe Laurie Ann
Bought by
Roe Truman Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Truman Robert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Roe Truman Robert | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Roe Truman Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roe Truman Robert | $920,000 | |
| Closed | Roe Truman Robert | $298,400 | |
| Closed | Roe Truman Robert | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $295,321 | $85,286 | $210,035 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $289,531 | $83,614 | $205,917 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $283,855 | $81,975 | $201,880 |
| 2022 | $4,504 | $278,290 | $80,368 | $197,922 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $272,835 | $78,793 | $194,042 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $270,039 | $77,986 | $192,053 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $264,745 | $76,457 | $188,288 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $259,555 | $74,958 | $184,597 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $254,467 | $73,489 | $180,978 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $249,479 | $72,049 | $177,430 |
| 2015 | $3,605 | $245,732 | $70,967 | $174,765 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $240,919 | $69,577 | $171,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map