Estimated Value: $1,526,000 - $1,737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13774 Rostrata Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,624,929, approximately $649 per square foot. 13774 Rostrata Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Consalvo Diane
Bought by
Young Harry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Ames James Fisher
Bought by
Ames James Fisher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Ames James Fisher
Bought by
Ames James Fisher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Ames James Fisher
Bought by
Ames James Fisher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Ames James F & Vestine C B Trs
Bought by
Ames James Fisher and Ames Vestine C Barnett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Harry | $630,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ames James Fisher | -- | Multiple | |
| Ames James Fisher | -- | Multiple | |
| Ames James Fisher | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Ames James Fisher | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Ames James Fisher | -- | -- | |
| Ames James Fisher | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ames James Fisher | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ames James Fisher | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,958 | $807,132 | $602,148 | $204,984 |
| 2024 | $8,958 | $791,307 | $590,342 | $200,965 |
| 2023 | $8,769 | $775,792 | $578,767 | $197,025 |
| 2022 | $8,624 | $760,581 | $567,419 | $193,162 |
| 2021 | $8,513 | $745,669 | $556,294 | $189,375 |
| 2020 | $8,398 | $738,024 | $550,590 | $187,434 |
| 2019 | $8,181 | $723,554 | $539,795 | $183,759 |
| 2018 | $7,952 | $709,367 | $529,211 | $180,156 |
| 2017 | $7,741 | $695,459 | $518,835 | $176,624 |
| 2016 | $7,583 | $681,823 | $508,662 | $173,161 |
| 2015 | $7,471 | $671,582 | $501,022 | $170,560 |
| 2014 | $7,296 | $658,427 | $491,208 | $167,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map