Estimated Value: $1,628,459 - $1,977,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13745 Rostrata Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,774,615, approximately $574 per square foot. 13745 Rostrata Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Chinn Clarence E
Bought by
Chinn Earl Scott and Chinn Mariejane B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinn Earl Scott | $500,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chinn Earl Scott | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Chinn Earl Scott | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $205,561 | $56,341 | $149,220 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $201,532 | $55,237 | $146,295 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $197,581 | $54,154 | $143,427 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $193,708 | $53,093 | $140,615 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $189,910 | $52,052 | $137,858 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $187,964 | $51,519 | $136,445 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $184,279 | $50,509 | $133,770 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $180,667 | $49,519 | $131,148 |
| 2017 | $170 | $177,126 | $48,549 | $128,577 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $173,654 | $47,598 | $126,056 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $171,047 | $46,884 | $124,163 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $167,697 | $45,966 | $121,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map