Estimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16325 Orchard Bend Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,518,527, approximately $710 per square foot. 16325 Orchard Bend Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Wiegele James A and Wiegele Kathleen K
Bought by
Wiegele Kathleen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Wiegele Kathleen K
Bought by
Wiegele Kathleen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1988
Bought by
Wiegele James A Kathleen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegele Kathleen K | -- | None Available | |
| Wiegele Kathleen K | -- | None Available | |
| Wiegele James A Kathleen K | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $516,533 | $266,224 | $250,309 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $506,405 | $261,004 | $245,401 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $496,477 | $255,887 | $240,590 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $486,743 | $250,870 | $235,873 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $477,200 | $245,951 | $231,249 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $472,308 | $243,430 | $228,878 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $463,048 | $238,657 | $224,391 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $453,970 | $233,978 | $219,992 |
| 2017 | $4,911 | $445,070 | $229,391 | $215,679 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $436,344 | $224,894 | $211,450 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $429,790 | $221,516 | $208,274 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $421,372 | $217,177 | $204,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map