1384 Graham St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1384 Graham St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $787,111, approximately $641 per square foot. 1384 Graham St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Boreham Gregory W and Boreham Lisa L
Bought by
Lincecum Del Ray and Lincecum Roberta Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,050
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$715,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincecum Del Ray | $233,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lincecum Del Ray | $186,400 | |
| Closed | Lincecum Del Ray | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $403,021 | $137,672 | $265,349 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $395,119 | $134,972 | $260,147 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $387,372 | $132,325 | $255,047 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $379,777 | $129,730 | $250,047 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $372,331 | $127,186 | $245,145 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $368,515 | $125,883 | $242,632 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $343,839 | $123,415 | $220,424 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $337,098 | $120,996 | $216,102 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $330,489 | $118,624 | $211,865 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $314,510 | $116,299 | $198,211 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $286,385 | $114,553 | $171,832 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $280,777 | $112,310 | $168,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map