1389 Circle Ave Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $685,996 - $915,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Circle Ave, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $777,749, approximately $925 per square foot. 1389 Circle Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ord Terrace Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Potter Kelci R
Bought by
Revoca Jonathan M Potter and Revoca Lori M Potter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Potter Kelci R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Prasad Vijendra
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Prasad Vijendra
Bought by
Prasad Nilesh N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Prasad Surjan K
Bought by
Prasad Vijendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Kellermann Susan and Opperman Judy
Bought by
Prasad Vijendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Jonathan M Potter | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Potter Kelci R | $336,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $470,808 | None Available | |
| Prasad Nilesh N | -- | -- | |
| Prasad Vijendra | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Prasad Vijendra | $549,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Potter Kelci R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prasad Vijendra | $439,200 | |
| Closed | Prasad Vijendra | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $402,608 | $300,457 | $102,151 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $394,715 | $294,566 | $100,149 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $386,977 | $288,791 | $98,186 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $379,390 | $283,129 | $96,261 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $371,952 | $277,578 | $94,374 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $368,139 | $274,732 | $93,407 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $360,922 | $269,346 | $91,576 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $353,846 | $264,065 | $89,781 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $346,909 | $258,888 | $88,021 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $340,108 | $253,812 | $86,296 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $335,000 | $250,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $307,000 | $228,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map