139 High St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,180 - $286,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 High St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $263,795, approximately $387 per square foot. 139 High St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Beck Barbara Sorensen
Bought by
Beck Barbara Sorensen and Jenkins Linda Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Sorensen Sorensen Robert M Robert M and Sorensen Robert M
Bought by
Sorensen Robert M and Alice A Sorensen Bypass Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Sorensen Alice A
Bought by
Sorensen Robert M and Sorensen Alice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Barbara Sorensen | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Barbara Sorensen | -- | None Available | |
| Sorensen Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Sorensen Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $31,186 | $9,343 | $21,843 |
| 2024 | $348 | $30,575 | $9,160 | $21,415 |
| 2023 | $343 | $29,977 | $8,981 | $20,996 |
| 2022 | $335 | $29,390 | $8,805 | $20,585 |
| 2021 | $315 | $28,815 | $8,633 | $20,182 |
| 2020 | $321 | $28,521 | $8,545 | $19,976 |
| 2019 | $314 | $27,963 | $8,378 | $19,585 |
| 2018 | $299 | $27,415 | $8,214 | $19,201 |
| 2017 | $292 | $26,878 | $8,053 | $18,825 |
| 2016 | $286 | $26,352 | $7,896 | $18,456 |
| 2015 | $282 | $25,957 | $7,778 | $18,179 |
| 2014 | $278 | $25,449 | $7,626 | $17,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map