13915 White Oak Dr Lanexa, VA 23089
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13915 White Oak Dr, Lanexa, VA 23089 and is currently estimated at $195,908, approximately $212 per square foot. 13915 White Oak Dr is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Clayberger Terry
Bought by
Clayberger Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,898
Outstanding Balance
$88,636
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayberger Terry | -- | Equity First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayberger Terry | $88,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $152,100 | $56,700 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $897 | $152,100 | $56,700 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $933 | $139,300 | $51,500 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $933 | $139,300 | $51,500 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $896 | $113,400 | $43,500 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $896 | $113,400 | $43,500 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $813 | $99,100 | $39,700 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $813 | $99,100 | $39,700 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $701 | $84,400 | $37,800 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $701 | $84,400 | $37,800 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $799 | $95,100 | $32,200 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,100 | $32,200 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map