14 Montclair Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $783,889
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Montclair Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $707,222, approximately $358 per square foot. 14 Montclair Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Miller Clifford
Bought by
Miller Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Miller Cliff
Bought by
Miller Cliff and Fraser Kendra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Miller Clifford
Bought by
Miller Clifford and Miller Cathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Cathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Cliff | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Cliff | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Clifford | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $187,155 | $68,281 | $118,874 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $183,487 | $66,943 | $116,544 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $179,890 | $65,631 | $114,259 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $176,364 | $64,345 | $112,019 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $172,907 | $63,084 | $109,823 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $171,135 | $62,438 | $108,697 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $167,780 | $61,214 | $106,566 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $164,491 | $60,014 | $104,477 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $161,267 | $58,838 | $102,429 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $158,106 | $57,685 | $100,421 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $155,732 | $56,819 | $98,913 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $152,682 | $55,706 | $96,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map