140 Schooner Ct Richmond, CA 94804
Marina Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $534,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Schooner Ct, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $496,892, approximately $498 per square foot. 140 Schooner Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Vengerow Karen
Bought by
Vengerow Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Emerald Marina Cove Richmond Llc
Bought by
Vengerow Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vengerow Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Vengerow Karen | $475,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vengerow Karen | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,294 | $540,465 | $364,104 | $176,361 |
| 2024 | $8,961 | $529,868 | $356,965 | $172,903 |
| 2023 | $8,961 | $519,479 | $349,966 | $169,513 |
| 2022 | $8,800 | $509,294 | $343,104 | $166,190 |
| 2021 | $8,715 | $499,309 | $336,377 | $162,932 |
| 2019 | $8,192 | $484,500 | $326,400 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $7,907 | $475,000 | $320,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $5,306 | $285,685 | $84,102 | $201,583 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $280,084 | $82,453 | $197,631 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $239,000 | $70,359 | $168,641 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $195,000 | $57,406 | $137,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map