142 Schooner Ct Unit 141 Richmond, CA 94804
Marina Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Schooner Ct Unit 141, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $427,719, approximately $429 per square foot. 142 Schooner Ct Unit 141 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Aronson Gregory S and Aronson Gregory
Bought by
Hong Bin William and Yu Joyce Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Ludlow Aileen Monique
Bought by
Aronson Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,950
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Emerald Marina Cove Llc
Bought by
Aronson Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,210
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Bin William | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aronson Gregory | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aronson Gregory | $307,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aronson Gregory | $275,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Aronson Gregory | $276,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $232,902 | $148,446 | $84,456 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $228,336 | $145,536 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $223,860 | $142,683 | $81,177 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $219,472 | $139,886 | $79,586 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $215,170 | $137,144 | $78,026 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $208,789 | $133,077 | $75,712 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $204,696 | $130,468 | $74,228 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $200,683 | $127,910 | $72,773 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $196,749 | $125,402 | $71,347 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $193,795 | $123,519 | $70,276 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $190,000 | $121,100 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map