K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Karen Mussmann
Countywide-Fairmont
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $128,000
Property being sold "as is" . This has a ton of potential to the right people, just needs someone to bring it back to life. Sits on a nice wooded corner lot with a park across the street. Call today for your private tour. OWNER WILL consider Contract For Deed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen Mussmann
Countywide-Fairmont Listed on: 04/30/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER FIRM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noerenberg David L | $32,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Sold | $22,000 | -2.2% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | For Sale | $22,500 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $38,400 | $4,800 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $532 | $38,400 | $4,800 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $490 | $34,600 | $4,800 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $450 | $34,600 | $4,800 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $440 | $28,700 | $4,800 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $440 | $28,700 | $4,800 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $412 | $28,700 | $4,800 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $506 | $28,500 | $4,800 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $374 | $27,200 | $4,800 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Karen Mussmann
Countywide-Fairmont
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER FIRM
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4273992
APN: 23-024-3520
Ask me questions while you tour the home.