1400 Shaffer Rd Atwater, CA 95301
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Shaffer Rd, Atwater, CA 95301. 1400 Shaffer Rd is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $115,936 | $13,458 | $102,478 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $113,637 | $13,195 | $100,442 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $111,417 | $12,937 | $98,480 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $109,240 | $12,684 | $96,556 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $107,141 | $12,436 | $94,705 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $106,012 | $12,309 | $93,703 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $103,941 | $12,068 | $91,873 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $101,911 | $11,832 | $90,079 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $99,955 | $11,600 | $88,355 |
| 2016 | $987 | $97,969 | $11,373 | $86,596 |
| 2015 | $974 | $96,504 | $11,203 | $85,301 |
| 2014 | $950 | $94,621 | $10,984 | $83,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map