1401 N Mentor Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $1,225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 N Mentor Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,007,232, approximately $979 per square foot. 1401 N Mentor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Hirn Anthony
Bought by
Anthony Hirn Trust 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hirn Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Hirn Trust 2008 | -- | None Available | |
| Hirn Anthony | $150,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hirn Anthony | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $254,919 | $176,241 | $78,678 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $249,922 | $172,786 | $77,136 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $245,023 | $169,399 | $75,624 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $240,220 | $166,078 | $74,142 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $235,511 | $162,822 | $72,689 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $228,528 | $157,994 | $70,534 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $224,048 | $154,897 | $69,151 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $215,350 | $148,883 | $66,467 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $212,116 | $146,647 | $65,469 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $207,962 | $143,775 | $64,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map