14012 Calvert St van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,025,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14012 Calvert St, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $992,014, approximately $792 per square foot. 14012 Calvert St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Erwin Street Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Reed Woods Penelope and Woods Michael K
Bought by
Woods Michael Keith and Reed Woods Penelope
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,600
Outstanding Balance
$383,885
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Reed Woods Penelope and Woods Michael K
Bought by
Woods Michael Keith and Wood Penelope
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Woods Michael K and Reed Woods Penelope
Bought by
Reed Woods Penelope and Woods Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
J E Young Trust Young Gerald D And June E Trs
Bought by
Woods Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Michael Keith | -- | Accommodation | |
| Reed Woods Penelope | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Woods Michael Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Woods Penelope | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Woods Michael K | $179,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Woods Penelope | $431,600 | |
| Closed | Reed Woods Penelope | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Woods Michael K | $143,200 | |
| Closed | Woods Michael K | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $280,589 | $132,456 | $148,133 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $275,088 | $129,859 | $145,229 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $269,695 | $127,313 | $142,382 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $264,408 | $124,817 | $139,591 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $259,224 | $122,370 | $136,854 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $251,538 | $118,742 | $132,796 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $246,607 | $116,414 | $130,193 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $237,034 | $111,895 | $125,139 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $233,475 | $110,215 | $123,260 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $228,903 | $108,057 | $120,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map