14016 Kenneth Loop Parker, CO 80134
Meridian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,272 - $884,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14016 Kenneth Loop, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $837,568, approximately $268 per square foot. 14016 Kenneth Loop is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Crossing Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Jorgensen Erik Hughes and Jorgensen Megan Joy
Bought by
Jorgensen Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Jorgersen Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jorgensen Erik Hughes and Jorgensen Megan Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Jorgensen Megan J and Jorgensen Erik H
Bought by
Jorgensen Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Jorgensen Erik and Jorgensen Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,896
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Bp 1819 Llc
Bought by
Mv 1819 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Erik Hughes | -- | None Available | |
| Jorgensen Erik | $453,621 | First American | |
| Mv 1819 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Erik | $362,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,862 | $55,700 | $10,920 | $44,780 |
| 2024 | $6,862 | $60,050 | $9,080 | $50,970 |
| 2023 | $6,914 | $60,050 | $9,080 | $50,970 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $41,720 | $6,240 | $35,480 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $41,720 | $6,240 | $35,480 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $42,500 | $7,870 | $34,630 |
| 2019 | $5,715 | $39,690 | $7,870 | $31,820 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $36,800 | $7,870 | $28,930 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $36,800 | $7,870 | $28,930 |
| 2016 | $5,181 | $37,220 | $7,780 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $37,220 | $7,780 | $29,440 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $4,680 | $4,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map