NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14019 S Zamora Ave Compton, CA 90222

Estimated Value: $605,000 - $679,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,103 Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2015

Last sale price $305,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,839 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Yard

About This Home

As of August 2015

This a Standard sale, the seller is motivated to review all serious offers.
Nice home with good potential for a first time home buyer. The home needs some TLC it shows deferred maintenance. "Seller will offer no repairs."
Close to major freeways, schools and universities. A must see priced to move.
!!!!!! WARNING DOG ON PROPERTY!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellis White

Ellis White, Broker License #01815423 Listed on: 06/01/2015

Ellis White, Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Angel Delarocha

Corcoran Global Living License #01455021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 5,202 Sq Ft Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • 1,103 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Property is near public transit

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 76
  • Tax Tract Number 17141
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6144004008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

5,202 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Ad Number: (951)313-4246
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6144004008
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1103.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 276.52
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Level with Street, Paved, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5202.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 58.63
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1190

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5202.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 76
  • Tax Tract Number: 17141

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Dodson Roy
Bought by
Grim Deshawn
Current Estimated Value
$643,165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Dodson Roy
Bought by
Dodson Roy and Turner Lucille

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Dodson Mitchell W
Bought by
Dodson Roy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Dodson John
Bought by
Dodson Mitchell W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,350
Interest Rate
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grim Deshawn $305,000 First American Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grim Deshawn $299,475
Previous Owner Dodson Roy $152,000
Previous Owner Dodson Mitchell W $111,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Sold $305,000 0.0% $277 / Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 For Sale $305,000 0.0% $277 / Sq Ft
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 For Sale $305,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,913 $361,049 $221,010 $140,039
2024 $4,913 $353,971 $216,677 $137,294
2023 $4,852 $347,031 $212,429 $134,602
2022 $4,518 $340,227 $208,264 $131,963
2021 $4,605 $333,557 $204,181 $129,376
2019 $4,473 $323,666 $198,126 $125,540
2018 $4,351 $317,321 $194,242 $123,079
2017 $4,958 $311,100 $190,434 $120,666
2016 $4,871 $305,000 $186,700 $118,300
2015 $2,397 $163,039 $84,781 $78,258
2014 $2,360 $159,847 $83,121 $76,726
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV15116783

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6144-004-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.