C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christine Diehl
Mountain View Realty
(303) 520-6471
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,569,597
Stunning home, on a huge 1/2-acre private lot with open space and mountain views, is not to be missed! EVERYTHING has been done. Open floor plan, fully remodeled kitchen w/soft close cabinets & top-of the line appliances, updated bathrooms, gorgeous hardwood floors, updated windows & doors throughout. Finished basement even has wet bar and beer taps. Backyard oasis-hot tub, gas fire pit, deck, patio, expansive yard,garden beds, pollinator flowers, mature trees. Baseline Lake membership eligible.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mountain View Realty License #40037870 Listed on: 08/08/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Adam Bleesz
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amasa Mohan | $990,000 | First American | |
| Weakley Melissa J | -- | None Available | |
| The Team Weakley Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Team Weakley Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weakley Melissa J | $475,000 | -- | |
| Team Weakley Living Trust | $93,000 | -- | |
| Team Weakley Living Trust | $61,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amasa Mohan | $790,000 | |
| Closed | Weakley Melissa J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weakley Melissa J | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Off Market | $990,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Sold | $990,000 | +0.5% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Sale | $985,000 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,347 | $91,688 | $53,344 | $38,344 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $91,688 | $53,344 | $38,344 |
| 2023 | $8,227 | $84,373 | $32,361 | $55,697 |
| 2022 | $6,898 | $66,192 | $26,876 | $39,316 |
| 2021 | $6,611 | $68,097 | $27,649 | $40,448 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $57,122 | $26,527 | $30,595 |
| 2019 | $5,698 | $57,122 | $26,527 | $30,595 |
| 2018 | $5,167 | $51,257 | $22,032 | $29,225 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $56,668 | $24,358 | $32,310 |
| 2016 | $4,996 | $49,121 | $29,054 | $20,067 |
| 2015 | $4,721 | $39,076 | $27,860 | $11,216 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,076 | $27,860 | $11,216 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Christine Diehl
Mountain View Realty
(303) 520-6471
19 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Adam Bleesz
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE890744
APN: 1463351-02-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.