Seller's Agent in 2019
Greg Heath
NextHome Central Coast
(805) 944-7862
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,643 - $592,000
Come check out this beautiful, gently lived in, well maintained 2 story home in the gated Community of Crown Laurel Gardens. This 2015 built home is located on a corner lot. The home features a spacious kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite counters. There are 3 bedrooms up-stairs with a spacious master bedroom with en-suite featuring a separate shower & tub. The upstairs living area also has a shared Jack & Jill bathroom and a bonus space. There is an easy to maintain backyard, and a 2-car garage with included washer and dryer and a large driveway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Central Coast License #01946666 Listed on: 08/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Howard J | $372,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Melton Michele A | $260,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| West Pointe Homes Inc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Western States Long Term Investments Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| West Pointe Homes Inc | $3,000,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pacific Capital Bank Na | $6,954,946 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Howard J | $365,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Melton Michele A | $255,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Sold | $372,500 | +2.1% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $407,377 | $87,488 | $319,889 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $391,560 | $84,092 | $307,468 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $383,884 | $82,444 | $301,440 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $376,358 | $80,828 | $295,530 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $372,500 | $80,000 | $292,500 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $275,806 | $53,060 | $222,746 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $270,399 | $52,020 | $218,379 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $265,098 | $51,000 | $214,098 |
| 2016 | $847 | $259,900 | $50,000 | $209,900 |
| 2015 | $57 | $35,816 | $35,816 | $0 |
| 2014 | $428 | $35,115 | $35,115 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Greg Heath
NextHome Central Coast
(805) 944-7862
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI19201856
APN: 089-500-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.