1404 3rd St S Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 3rd St S, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $293,247, approximately $141 per square foot. 1404 3rd St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Holthaus Ryan G and Holthaus Amanda S
Bought by
Sorenson Chris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Lumber One Cold Spring Inc
Bought by
Holthaue Ryan and Holthaue Schaefer,Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
A & D Backes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Lumber One Cold Spring Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorenson Chris A | $214,900 | None Available | |
| Holthaue Ryan | $164,700 | -- | |
| Lumber One Cold Spring Inc | $2,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $273,400 | $39,700 | $233,700 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $248,200 | $39,700 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $237,700 | $39,700 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $193,600 | $30,400 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $193,600 | $30,400 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $190,600 | $30,400 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $186,900 | $32,000 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $163,200 | $30,000 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $160,200 | $30,000 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map