M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Forbis
KNF Investments
Estimated Value: $466,623 - $477,000
Be only the second owner of this wonderful home in good neighborhood! Clean, original wood floors, laminate flooring in kitchen and baths, formal dining area, large bedrooms, tons of storage, walk in closets for two rooms, across from elementary school, a few blocks from jr high school, a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Forbis
KNF Investments License #01254265 Listed on: 04/04/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jesse | $255,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jesse | $250,282 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Sold | $254,900 | -1.9% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2016 04/02/16 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $301,743 | $147,972 | $153,771 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $295,827 | $145,071 | $150,756 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $290,027 | $142,227 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $284,341 | $139,439 | $144,902 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $278,766 | $136,705 | $142,061 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $275,909 | $135,304 | $140,605 |
| 2019 | $5,170 | $270,500 | $132,651 | $137,849 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $265,197 | $130,050 | $135,147 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $259,998 | $127,500 | $132,498 |
| 2016 | $621 | $64,159 | $13,438 | $50,721 |
| 2015 | $611 | $63,197 | $13,237 | $49,960 |
| 2014 | $600 | $61,960 | $12,978 | $48,982 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Forbis
KNF Investments
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Juan Jauregui
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 923-7372
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Michael Digaetano
PMZ Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16019768
APN: 118-11-38
Ask me questions while you tour the home.