1404 Bascomb Dr Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $788,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,755
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Bascomb Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $730,747, approximately $265 per square foot. 1404 Bascomb Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Brassfield Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Salina John T
Bought by
Hawkins Donald Wayne and Hawkins Joy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Donald Wayne | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $686,075 | $200,000 | $486,075 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $686,075 | $200,000 | $486,075 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $402,391 | $100,000 | $302,391 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $402,391 | $100,000 | $302,391 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $402,391 | $100,000 | $302,391 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $402,391 | $100,000 | $302,391 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $387,337 | $150,000 | $237,337 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $387,337 | $150,000 | $237,337 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $387,337 | $150,000 | $237,337 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $380,718 | $150,000 | $230,718 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $359,601 | $140,000 | $219,601 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $359,601 | $140,000 | $219,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map