1404 E Century Dr Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $998,809 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 E Century Dr, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,036,452, approximately $773 per square foot. 1404 E Century Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Kaul Dennis Charles and Kaul Sigrid Ann
Bought by
Dennis Charles Kaul And Sigrid Ann Kaul Revoc and Kaul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Charles Kaul And Sigrid Ann Kaul Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $87,436 | $27,531 | $59,905 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $85,722 | $26,991 | $58,731 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $84,042 | $26,462 | $57,580 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $82,395 | $25,944 | $56,451 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $80,780 | $25,435 | $55,345 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $79,952 | $25,174 | $54,778 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $78,385 | $24,681 | $53,704 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $76,849 | $24,198 | $52,651 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $75,343 | $23,724 | $51,619 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $73,866 | $23,259 | $50,607 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $72,757 | $22,910 | $49,847 |
| 2014 | $997 | $71,332 | $22,461 | $48,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map