1405 Normandy Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Normandy Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $268,847, approximately $272 per square foot. 1405 Normandy Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Hodge Jerrold Shane
Bought by
The Jerrold Hodge Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Powers Kelly E and Sonneva Gay Hodge 2013 Trust
Bought by
Hodge Jerrold Shane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Hodge Tony G and Hodge Tony Gerald
Bought by
Revocab Powers Kelly E and Revocab Sonneva Gay Hodge 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Hodge Sonneva Gay
Bought by
Revocab Hodge Sonneva Gay and Revocab Sonneva Gay Hodge 2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jerrold Hodge Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hodge Jerrold Shane | -- | None Available | |
| Revocab Powers Kelly E | -- | None Available | |
| Revocab Hodge Sonneva Gay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $89,609 | $31,998 | $57,611 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $87,853 | $31,371 | $56,482 |
| 2023 | $985 | $86,131 | $30,756 | $55,375 |
| 2022 | $961 | $84,443 | $30,153 | $54,290 |
| 2021 | $906 | $82,788 | $29,562 | $53,226 |
| 2020 | $921 | $81,940 | $29,259 | $52,681 |
| 2019 | $899 | $80,335 | $28,686 | $51,649 |
| 2018 | $857 | $78,761 | $28,124 | $50,637 |
| 2017 | $837 | $77,218 | $27,573 | $49,645 |
| 2016 | $821 | $75,705 | $27,033 | $48,672 |
| 2015 | $810 | $74,568 | $26,627 | $47,941 |
| 2014 | $847 | $73,108 | $26,106 | $47,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map