$405,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

1405 Theo Ave Modesto, CA 95350

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
6,299 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$368 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 1405 Theo Ave, This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring 1100 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious lot. Including a concrete RV pad. Fresh interior and exterior paint. This darling Bungalow is a great entry home or investor rental potiential! The spacious backyard includes a large covered patio, ample space for entertaining and gardening! Located near shopping, dining and commuter access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Cole

Weeks Real Estate License #01474544 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Rey

Lifestyle Realty License #02176649

Lifestyle Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,299 Sq Ft Lot
  • Masonry wall
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Manual Sprinklers System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Wyldenwood Park 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 060-003-031-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,299 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Ranch
  • Subdivision: WYLDENWOOD PARK 02
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cook Top
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood, See Remarks
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Window
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 368.18
  • Square Footage: 1100.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Roof Inspection, TDS Available, Pest Control Report Available, See Remarks
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Masonry
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 409900.00
  • Lot Features: Manual Sprinkler F&R, Auto Sprinkler Front, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1446
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6299.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 060-003-031-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Christine Long and Carla Christine Long Family Trust
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.2%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.12%
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$397,664
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$6,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Long Carla
Bought by
Carla Christine Long Family Trust and Long

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Newport Sharon L and The Charles C Newport Family T
Bought by
Newport Sharon and Long Carla

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Newport Charles C
Bought by
Newport Charles C and The Charles C Newport Family T

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $405,000 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $397,664 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $405,000 -1.2% $368 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $409,900 -- $373 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $602 $58,450 $14,256 $44,194
2024 $573 $57,305 $13,977 $43,328
2023 $563 $56,182 $13,703 $42,479
2022 $548 $55,082 $13,435 $41,647
2021 $514 $54,003 $13,172 $40,831
2020 $523 $53,450 $13,037 $40,413
2019 $510 $52,403 $12,782 $39,621
2018 $484 $51,377 $12,532 $38,845
2017 $471 $50,371 $12,287 $38,084
2016 $460 $49,385 $12,047 $37,338
2015 $453 $48,645 $11,867 $36,778
2014 $444 $47,693 $11,635 $36,058
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226018855

MetroList

APN: 060-03-31

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.