1406 Maxwell Ln Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Maxwell Ln, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $452,939, approximately $393 per square foot. 1406 Maxwell Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Anguiano Rafael Timothy
Bought by
Anguiano Rafael Timothy and Anguiano Raechel Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,008
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Pacific Paradise Asset Management Llc 23
Bought by
Anguiano Rafael Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Bernardo Grace P
Bought by
Pacific Paradise Asset Management Llc 23
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Altamirano Ricardo Diaz
Bought by
Bernardo Grace P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Aros Arthur E
Bought by
Altamirano Ricardo Diaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Riola Billie
Bought by
Aros Arthur E and Aros Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Aros Toni
Bought by
Aros Toni and Aros Arthur E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anguiano Rafael Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Anguiano Rafael Timothy | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Anguiano Rafael Timothy | $155,000 | Nations Title Company | |
| Pacific Paradise Asset Management Llc 23 | $91,400 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Bernardo Grace P | $312,000 | United Title Los Angeles | |
| Altamirano Ricardo Diaz | $260,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Aros Arthur E | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Aros Toni | -- | -- | |
| Aros Toni | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anguiano Rafael Timothy | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Anguiano Rafael Timothy | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernardo Grace P | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Altamirano Ricardo Diaz | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aros Arthur E | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Altamirano Ricardo Diaz | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $200,079 | $70,028 | $130,051 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $196,156 | $68,655 | $127,501 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $192,310 | $67,309 | $125,001 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $188,539 | $65,989 | $122,550 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $184,842 | $64,695 | $120,147 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $182,947 | $64,032 | $118,915 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $179,359 | $62,776 | $116,583 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $175,842 | $61,545 | $114,297 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $172,394 | $60,338 | $112,056 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $169,014 | $59,155 | $109,859 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $166,475 | $58,266 | $108,209 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $163,214 | $57,125 | $106,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map