1408 5th St Glendale, CA 91201
Grandview Neighborhood
14
Beds
14
Baths
8,420
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 5th St, Glendale, CA 91201. 1408 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,992 | $3,040,660 | $1,666,981 | $1,373,679 |
| 2024 | $33,992 | $2,981,041 | $1,634,296 | $1,346,745 |
| 2023 | $33,238 | $2,922,590 | $1,602,251 | $1,320,339 |
| 2022 | $32,679 | $2,865,285 | $1,570,835 | $1,294,450 |
| 2021 | $32,113 | $2,809,104 | $1,540,035 | $1,269,069 |
| 2020 | $31,665 | $2,780,301 | $1,524,244 | $1,256,057 |
| 2019 | $23,310 | $2,020,209 | $1,616,170 | $404,039 |
| 2018 | $22,663 | $1,980,598 | $1,584,481 | $396,117 |
| 2017 | $22,285 | $1,941,763 | $1,553,413 | $388,350 |
| 2016 | $21,562 | $1,903,690 | $1,522,954 | $380,736 |
| 2015 | $21,134 | $1,875,095 | $1,500,078 | $375,017 |
| 2014 | $21,034 | $1,838,365 | $1,470,694 | $367,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map