1409 S Burris Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 S Burris Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $612,942, approximately $529 per square foot. 1409 S Burris Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Wilson Pamela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,181
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Mcclellon Gabe and Holt Linda L
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company and Greenwich Capital Acceptance Inc Series
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Pamela D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $101,722 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Pamela D | $126,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $211,539 | $99,826 | $111,713 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $207,392 | $97,869 | $109,523 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $203,326 | $95,950 | $107,376 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $199,340 | $94,069 | $105,271 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $195,432 | $92,225 | $103,207 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $189,638 | $89,491 | $100,147 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $185,921 | $87,737 | $98,184 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $178,703 | $84,331 | $94,372 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $176,020 | $83,065 | $92,955 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $172,573 | $81,438 | $91,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map