141 Northcliff Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $257,365
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Northcliff Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $247,091, approximately $133 per square foot. 141 Northcliff Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Jackson Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $12,824 | $6,000 | $6,824 |
| 2024 | $998 | $12,661 | $6,000 | $6,661 |
| 2023 | $998 | $12,661 | $6,000 | $6,661 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $12,661 | $6,000 | $6,661 |
| 2021 | $993 | $12,661 | $6,000 | $6,661 |
| 2020 | $975 | $12,599 | $6,000 | $6,599 |
| 2019 | $976 | $12,599 | $6,000 | $6,599 |
| 2018 | $965 | $12,599 | $6,000 | $6,599 |
| 2017 | $941 | $12,599 | $6,000 | $6,599 |
| 2016 | $941 | $12,599 | $6,000 | $6,599 |
| 2015 | $887 | $12,454 | $6,000 | $6,454 |
| 2014 | $886 | $12,454 | $6,000 | $6,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map