141 Parc Place Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $767,613 - $1,044,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Parc Place Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $936,903, approximately $848 per square foot. 141 Parc Place Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Vannasing Keithagon Kirk and Vannasing Cittikorn
Bought by
Koh Yee Lih and Lim Chong Pin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,221
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$914,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Vannasing Cittikorn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,022
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koh Yee Lih | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vannasing Cittikorn | $566,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koh Yee Lih | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannasing Cittikorn | $113,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannasing Cittikorn | $453,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $420,765 | $231,357 | $189,408 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $412,516 | $226,821 | $185,695 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $404,428 | $222,374 | $182,054 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $396,499 | $218,014 | $178,485 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $388,726 | $213,740 | $174,986 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $384,741 | $211,549 | $173,192 |
| 2019 | $4,706 | $377,198 | $207,401 | $169,797 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $369,803 | $203,335 | $166,468 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $362,553 | $199,349 | $163,204 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $355,445 | $195,441 | $160,004 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $350,107 | $192,506 | $157,601 |
| 2014 | $4,075 | $343,250 | $188,736 | $154,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map